Cheap flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport

Return
Economy
Kuching (KCH)
Miri (MYY)
Depart
Return
Any month
|

The best prices from Kuching International to Miri Airport are usually found in March or April, booked 60 days in advance, depart on a Tuesday or Friday and return on a Tuesday

How to find the cheapest flight from
Kuching International (KCH) to Miri Airport (MYY)

KCH - MYY
Price
RM 158 - RM 279

Popular in

December

High demand for flights, 22% potential price rise

Cheapest in

March

Best time to find cheap flights, 28% potential price drop

Round-trip from

RM 158

From Kuching International to Miri Airport

One-way from

RM 109

One-way flight from Kuching International to Miri Airport

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.
What is the cheapest day to fly return from Kuching International to Miri Airport?

It’s generally more expensive to depart on a Monday, if you have to leave on this day you can still search on Cheapflights to find great options that meet your needs.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Kuching International to Miri Airport?

Travellers have found it’s best to book a flight 54 days in advance to save up to 25% compared to booking the same week of travel. As your travel date approaches, the cost of this flight route may potentially increase. While opting to book 54 days out may not be an option for all, there are still additional ways to secure a deal in the near future. You might find a flight from Kuching International to Miri Airport 1-2 weeks in advance for as low as RM 344, or RM 437 for flights within the next 24 hours.

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kuching International to Miri Airport?

Due to multiple factors, expect to potentially pay more when booking in May. For low rates, April can be a great choice for travel to Miri Airport. Flights to Miri Airport from Kuching International in April are about RM 349 on average during April, but can be found for as low as RM 178.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kuching International to Miri Airport (KCH - MYY)?

It’s typically best to fly out from Kuching International to Miri Airport at midday. Doing so could potentially save you 15% on the flight price compared to flying in the afternoon, which is usually more expensive.

Cheap flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport in March, April 2021

5 Mar - 14 Mar
RM 190pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 202pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 364pp
KCH
Kuching
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching

Kuching International to Miri Airport 2021 flight deals

5 Mar - 14 Mar
RM 190pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 202pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
10 Apr - 17 Apr
RM 219pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching

Direct flights to Miri Airport from Kuching International

6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 202pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
10 Apr - 17 Apr
RM 219pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
21 May - 24 May
RM 441pp
KCH
Kuching
Malaysia Airlines
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
Malaysia Airlines
Direct
KCH
Kuching

Last-minute flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport

6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 202pp
KCH
Kuching
AirAsia
Direct
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 364pp
KCH
Kuching
Multiple airlines
 
1 STOP
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
AirAsia
Direct
KCH
Kuching
6 Mar - 8 Mar
RM 514pp
KCH
Kuching
Malaysia Airlines
 
1 STOP
MYY
Miri
MYY
Miri
Malaysia Airlines
 
1 STOP
KCH
Kuching

One-way flights to Miri Airport from Kuching International

07:45 - 08:50
AirAsia
Direct
1h 05m
KCH - MYY
AirAsia
RM 110
mytrip.com
06:55 - 12:20
Malaysia Airlines
1 stop
5h 25m
KCH - MYY
Malaysia Airlines
RM 333
Gate1.my
07:50 - 13:05
Malaysia Airlines
1 stop
5h 15m
KCH - MYY
Malaysia Airlines
RM 337
Gate1.my

Related info for your journey

Flight FAQs

From Kuching International to Miri Airport

Can I find flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport for under RM 405 on Cheapflights?

Yes, there are multiple flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport for under RM 405. The cheapest flight booked recently is on AirAsia for just RM 202, but on average you can expect to pay RM 611.

Which airlines flying from Kuching to Miri have flexible cancellations due to COVID-19?

AirAsia and Malaysia Airlines are some of the carriers that may have flexible cancellation policies. You can use our site to filter for other airlines that may also have this kind of flexibility.

Are there direct flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport for under RM 405 on Cheapflights?

Cheapflights has 3 direct flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport under RM 405. A good price for a direct flight from Kuching International to Miri Airport is less than RM 288.

Are there last-minute flights available from Kuching International to Miri Airport for under RM 405?

There are currently 4+ open flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport within the next 7 days for less than RM 405.

How popular is this flight route?

Flights from Kuching to Miri have been viewed 1,437 times in the past calendar month.

How long does is the flight from Kuching International to Miri Airport?

There are many flights that can get you from Kuching International to Miri Airport in 1h. Fly via Malaysia Airlines or AirAsia to get the fastest option. All flights are typically direct.

What are the cheapest airlines to flying from Kuching International to Miri Airport return?

According to our current data, AirAsia (RM 203), and Malaysia Airlines (RM 442) offers the cheapest pricing from Kuching International to Miri Airport. Users have found that AirAsia is 7% cheaper than the other options available to this destination.

What are the cheapest airlines to fly from Kuching International to Miri Airport one-way?

RM 110 is the cheapest one-way deal found within the past few days, from AirAsia. You may also be able to find cheap deals on Malaysia Airlines, with prices from RM 333.

Related searches

Flights to Miri Airport from Kuching International
Flights to Kuching International Flights to Miri Airport

Rent a Car

Car Rentals at Miri Airport Car Rentals in Malaysia

Alternative routes for Kuching International to Miri Airport

Destination information for Miri Airport

Flight duration
1h 01m

Airports servicing Kuching

Airports servicing Miri

Hourly flight availability from Kuching International to Miri Airport

Morning 6 AM to midday 85% of flight departures
Afternoon Midday to 6 PM 14% of flight departures
Early morning Midnight to 6 AM 1% of flight departures
Evening 6 PM to midnight 0% of flight departures
Midnight
6 AM
Noon
6 PM
Weekly flight availability
from Kuching International to Miri Airport
Sunday
1 daily flight
Monday
1 daily flight
Tuesday
1 daily flight
Wednesday
1 daily flight
Thursday
1 daily flight
Friday
1 daily flight
Saturday
1 daily flight
Home Asia Malaysia Miri Miri Airport Cheap flights from Kuching International to Miri Airport
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First