Quartiere Castello

Cheap Car Rentals in Quartiere Castello, Cagliari

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Quartiere Castello, Cagliari car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Rental4Leisure

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

RM 178

Cheapest price per day

RM 38

Cheapflights insights for Quartiere Castello car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Quartiere Castello, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Quartiere Castello?

For the best savings on car hire in Quartiere Castello, make your reservation 7 days before pickup. The average price then is just RM 138/day – about 432% less than the yearly average.

What is the cheapest car hire company in Quartiere Castello?

Ecovia is currently the cheapest car hire company in Quartiere Castello with deals as low as RM 9.34/day found in the past two weeks. Viaggiare Rent is another inexpensive option with rates as low as RM 9.49/day.

What is the best car rental company in Quartiere Castello?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Quartiere Castello is Avis (rated 10.0/10). Budget (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Quartiere Castello?

The cheapest month to hire a car in Quartiere Castello is January, when you can expect to pay RM 37/day on average. The most expensive month to hire a car in Quartiere Castello is August (RM 216/day on average). The average daily car hire price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you hire.

January

RM 37

February

RM 41

March

RM 49

April

RM 102

May

RM 114

June

RM 204

July

RM 212

August

RM 216

September

RM 130

October

RM 69

November

RM 37

December

RM 57

Top rental agencies in Quartiere Castello, Cagliari

Avis

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

9.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

9.0

Budget

10.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Hertz

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Cargini

1 location

Target Rent a Car

1 location

National

1 location

JoyRent

1 location

Rental4Leisure

1 location

Quartiere Castello Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Quartiere Castello?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Quartiere Castello for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Cagliari

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation