La Chana

Cheap Car Rentals in La Chana, Granada

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

La Chana, Granada car rentals in 2026

Get helpful information to start your search for the perfect car rental in La Chana. The average price data is based on the last 12 months and was last updated on 25 July 2026.

Most popular company

keddy by Europcar

Most common car type

Compact

Average price per day

RM 244

Cheapest price per day

RM 70

Cheapflights insights for La Chana car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in La Chana, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in La Chana?

To get the best deal on car hire in La Chana, book about 12 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around RM 106, which is about 178% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the cheapest car hire company in La Chana?

Looking to hire a car in La Chana? keddy by Europcar had the lowest prices in the past two weeks, starting at only RM 17.04/day. Budget also offers competitive rates, with deals beginning at RM 31.31/day.

What is the best car rental company in La Chana?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in La Chana is Sixt (rated 9.5/10). Budget (rated 7.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in La Chana?

At La Chana, the best time to rent a car is at March, with an average daily rate of just RM 123. Conversely, October is the priciest month, averaging RM 221 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.|1#In La Chana, the best time to rent a car is in March, with an average daily rate of just RM 123. Conversely, October is the priciest month, averaging RM 221 per day. Below youll find the monthly average rental prices. Note that costs can fluctuate depending on availability, booking time, and vehicle type.

January

RM 139

February

RM 131

March

RM 123

April

RM 184

May

RM 135

June

RM 131

July

RM 176

August

RM 160

September

RM 184

October

RM 221

November

RM 143

December

RM 147

Top rental agencies in La Chana, Granada

Explore the most popular car rental suppliers in La Chana, including their locations and customer reviews, to make the best choice for your next trip.

Sixt

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.5

Comfort

9.5

Overall

9.5

Pick-up/drop-off

9.0

Value

9.5

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

6.3

Value

6.6

Avis

1 location

rentalplus

1 location

OK Mobility

1 location

Rhodium

1 location

INTERRENT

1 location

King Rent a Car

1 location

La Chana Car rental FAQs

Find answers to frequently asked questions about car rentals in La Chana, including policies, requirements, and more. FAQs were last updated on 25 July 2026.

  • Can I rent a car for a month at La Chana?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month at La Chana check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Toggle through the tabs below to find thousands of options on Cheapflights for your next trip.

Airport car hires in Granada

Hire a car at one of these airports in the La Chana area

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation