Stella Maris

Cheap Car Rentals in Stella Maris, Salvador

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Cheapflights insights for Stella Maris car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Stella Maris, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Stella Maris?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Stella Maris is Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review). Alamo (rated 8.8/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Top rental agencies in Stella Maris, Salvador

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

10.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Alamo

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.4

Comfort

8.8

Overall

8.8

Pick-up/drop-off

8.8

Value

9.1

National

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

7.3

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

7.1

Value

6.6

MOVIDA

7.0
Good
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

9.0

Comfort

7.0

Overall

7.0

Pick-up/drop-off

7.0

Value

6.0

Avis

1 location

Budget

1 location

Hertz

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

BR Way Rent a Car

1 location

Stella Maris Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Stella Maris?

    Typically, how long you can rent a car for depends on the inventory of the supplier. For Stella Maris however, it is certainly possible to rent a car for an entire month.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Salvador

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation