Nam-gu

Cheap Car Rentals in Nam-gu, Ulsan

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Nam-gu, Ulsan car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Tiger Rent A Car Korea

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

RM 312

Cheapest price per day

RM 155

Cheapflights insights for Nam-gu car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Nam-gu, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Nam-gu?

To get the best deal on car hire in Nam-gu, book about 17 days before your trip. At that point, average daily prices are around RM 159, which is about 186% cheaper than the typical rate.

What is the best car rental company in Nam-gu?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Nam-gu is Avis (rated 0.0/10). Now Rent A Car (rated 0.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Nam-gu?

Planning to hire a car in Nam-gu? December is the cheapest month, costing about RM 180 per day. In contrast, August is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of RM 367. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

RM 184

February

RM 204

March

RM 216

April

RM 249

May

RM 216

June

RM 253

July

RM 245

August

RM 367

September

RM 196

October

RM 204

November

RM 212

December

RM 180

Which car hire company has the most locations in Nam-gu?

Avis has 3 locations throughout the area, more than any other company. Now Rent A Car has the second-highest number of locations in Nam-gu at 1.

Top rental agencies in Nam-gu, Ulsan

Avis

3 locations

Now Rent A Car

1 location

Khan Rent A Car

1 location

LOTTE rent-a-car

1 location

Hanji Rent A Car

1 location

Tiger Rent A Car Korea

1 location

Machum Car Rental Ulsan Branch

1 location

3000 Rent A Car

1 location

Nam-gu Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Nam-gu?

    The length of time you can book a rental for is subject to the inventory of the supplier. When renting a vehicle from Nam-gu it should be possible to rent a car for a whole month if needed.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car hires in Ulsan

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation