Al Maadi

Cheap Car Rentals in Al Maadi, Cairo

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Al Maadi, Cairo car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Most common car type

Economy

Average price per day

RM 180

Cheapest price per day

RM 69

Cheapflights insights for Al Maadi car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you hire a car in Al Maadi, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I hire a car in Al Maadi?

Book your car hire in Al Maadi 46 days before your pickup date to maximise your savings. Car hire prices are around RM 53/day on average when booked 46 days ahead, which saves you 59% off the average price.

What is the best car rental company in Al Maadi?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Al Maadi is Payless (rated 10.0/10). Avis (rated 9.0/10) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Al Maadi?

Planning to hire a car in Al Maadi? February is the cheapest month, costing about RM 86 per day. In contrast, July is the most expensive, with an average daily rate of RM 192. Monthly average car hire prices are listed below. Remember, prices can change based on when you book, the type of car, and availability.

January

RM 143

February

RM 86

March

RM 90

April

RM 139

May

RM 126

June

RM 188

July

RM 192

August

RM 184

September

RM 135

October

RM 94

November

RM 135

December

RM 118

Top rental agencies in Al Maadi, Cairo

Payless

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Avis

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.7

Comfort

9.0

Overall

9.0

Pick-up/drop-off

8.5

Value

8.2

Sixt

2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

8.5

Comfort

8.5

Overall

7.5

Pick-up/drop-off

8.0

Value

7.5

Budget

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

4.8

Comfort

4.5

Overall

4.2

Pick-up/drop-off

4.2

Value

4.2

Autounion Car Rental

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

2.0

Comfort

2.0

Overall

2.0

Pick-up/drop-off

2.0

Value

2.0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location

DRIVUS

1 location

Maadi Car

1 location

Al Maadi Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Al Maadi?

    Yes, cars are available to be rented out for an entire month at Al Maadi.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No surprises

Prices shown to you will be final, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation